Chris Mee Group Privacy Policy

Privacy

CMSE, Registered as: Christopher Mee & Associates Ltd

Company Registration Number: 309301

Registered Office:
Euro Business Park,
Little Island,
Co. Cork
Ireland.

Privacy

CMSE fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission.

Any personal information which you volunteer to CMSE via this website or on our secure server for processing orders will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Republic of Ireland`s Data Protection Act, 1988 & 2003.

You have the right of access to, and the right to correct any inaccuracies in personal information we may hold about you.

By simply visiting our website you do not disclose, nor do we collect personal information about you. From time to time, we may collect website traffic details, and we use this data at an aggregate level in order to help us to improve our website.

Where you do give us personal information (such as your name, email address, work address, phone number, fax number and/or other contact information), you consent to us storing your personal information for:

  • Processing a course booking that you have made through our websites
  • Processing other requests from you such as information you are seeking about particular services we offer
  • Sending you other communications about our company, its services and other relevant information, such as through opt-in email newsletters that you have agreed to recieve, and which also give clear unsubscribe options
Send a Quick Enquiry

For more Information

Call 1850 315 415, Email info@cmse.ie, or Send a Quick Enquiry

FÁS Funding may be available for Training Courses where applicable.